Privacy Policy

By registering on the website of the online store coffeewar.com.ua (hereinafter referred to as the Site), you consent to the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Consent) in accordance with Art. 6 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data” dated 06.06.2010 No. 2297-VI.

Acceptance of this Consent is registration on the Site or placing an order without registration. You consent to the processing of your personal data with the following conditions:



1. You agree to the processing of your personal data, both without the use of automation tools, and with their use.


2. You agree to the processing of the following personal data:


surname, first name; Date of Birth; registration and residence address; contact telephone numbers; email addresses and other personal data.


3. The purpose of processing personal data is to sell goods from the site and process Buyer's orders.


4. The basis for the processing of personal data is art. 6 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data” dated 06.06.2010 No. 2297-VI. During processing with

The following actions can be performed with personal data: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification, use, blocking, destruction.


5. You agree to the transfer of personal data to third parties without prior notice to the Buyer, if this is related to the processing or delivery of the Buyer's order. (For example, transferring your data to a courier for the delivery of goods)


6. Personal data may be stored and processed until the liquidation of this site.


7. Consent may be revoked by the Buyer by sending a written application to the email address sale@coffeewar.com.ua


8. This consent is valid all the time until the termination of the processing of personal data specified in clauses 6 and 7 of this Consent.